Species 学名 Lamprotula leai (Gray, 1834)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒラガマノセガイ
HIRA-GAMANOSE-GAI
Lea's Oblique Parly Mussel
ヒラガマノセガイ Lamprotula leai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA PALAEOHETERODONTA UNIONOIDA
二枚貝綱 古異歯亜綱 イシ(サンカク)ガイ目
Group
グループ
Mussels
イシガイ(ドブガイ)
Super Family / Family
科目
UNIONOIDEA UNIONIDAE
イシガイ超科 イシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lamprotula ()
ガマノセガイ ()
COUNTRY
PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA
中華人民共和国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Wuxi, northern Lake Taihu, near Shanghai, China. Sand pocket, in a canal. August 2003. /My Tho, Mekong Delta, southern Vietnam. At dry season in 2012.
中華人民共和国江蘇省上海近郊太湖北部無錫 水路の砂溜まり 2003年8月 / ベトナム南部メコンデルタ地帯ミトー 乾季 2012年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
China; Viet-Nam; Korea.
中国; ベトナム; 朝鮮
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
PEARLS and PEARL OYSTERS 真珠・真珠貝世界図鑑 p.84
Length 53mm
=サザナミガマノセガイ、ホソガマノセガイ(肥後p.591) 
ベトナム産は、トンキンガマノセカワボタン (L. richthofeni. Tonkin Warty-Back Pearly Mussel) と呼ばれるベトナムのform
Last modified on 2014/03/27

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
591
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese