Species 学名 Helicina leopoldinae Wagner, 1906
和名
Japanese name
Common name
レオポルディナヤマキサゴ (仮称)

レオポルディナヤマキサゴ (仮称) Helicina leopoldinae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA HELICINIDAE
アマオブネ超科 ヤマキサゴ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Helicina ()
ジャマイカヤマキサゴ ()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Pedro de Toledo, Sao Paulo State, Brasil. Under dead leaves in tropical rain forest. January 1994.
ブラジル サンパウロ州 熱帯雨林の枯れ葉の下 1994年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Brazil.
ブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Breadth 12mm

Last modified on 2009/05/06

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese