Species 学名 Paphia rhomboides (Pennant, 1777)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヨーロッパアサリモドキ
YOHROPPA-ASARI-MODOKI
ヨーロッパアサリモドキ Paphia rhomboides
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Venus Clams
ハマグリ
Super Family / Family
科目
VENEROIDEA(VENERACEA) VENERIDAE
マルスダレガイ超科 マルスダレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Paphia ()
スダレガイ ()
COUNTRY
France
フランス
LOCALITY
採集場所
On the beach after strong Gales in Sint Lunaire, Brittany, France in 1978.
フランス ブルターニュ地方 強風の跡の砂浜の上 1978年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
From Norway to Morocco and into the Mediterranean.
ノルウェーからモロッコ;地中海
HABITAT
生息場所
In Gravel and mud bottoms.
砂礫と泥の中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Venerupis rhomboides (Pennant, 1777)
European Seashells Vol.2 p.124 p..22 fig.6a-6c

Length 49mm

Last modified on 2009/05/09

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese