Species 学名 Mitra zebra (Lamarck, 1811)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コシマヤタテ
KOSHIMA-YATATE
コシマヤタテ Mitra zebra
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Miters
フデガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MITRIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mitra (Strigatella)
チョウセンフデ (ヤタテガイ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kushi, Okinawa.
沖縄県久志
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; to Indo-Pacific.
紀伊半島以南、インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal on rocks and coral reefs.
潮間帯の岩礁や珊瑚礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2009/05/25

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
547

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese