Species 学名 Yamatochlamys lampra (Pilsbry & Hirase, 1904)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オオクラヒメベッコウ
OKURA-HIME-BEKKOU
オオクラヒメベッコウ Yamatochlamys lampra
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LIMACOIDEA HELICARIONIDAE
コウラナメクジ超科 ベッコウマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Yamatochlamys ()
ナミヒメベッコウ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Daikichi-yama mountain, Uji City, Kyoto. Decayed tree stump. July 22, 2009.
京都府宇治市大吉山(仏徳山) 朽木の切り株 2009年7月22日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tanegashima Island, Kyushu; Tsusima; Shikoku; Honshu.
種子島・九州、対馬、四国、本州
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao AZUMA,1995) p.112 Pl.27 #323

Breadth 3mm
大倉専助氏に献名 In honour of Mr. OKURA.
ヒメベッコウに似るが縫合が明瞭で巻きが多い。
旧 :ヤクシマヒメベッコウ (Thanks to Mr. Shikano)
Last modified on 2009/07/25

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
490
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese