Species Šw–¼
Punctum atomus Pilsbry & Hirase, 1904
˜a–¼
Japanese name
Common name
ƒ~ƒWƒ“ƒiƒ^ƒlƒKƒC
MIJIN-NATANE-GAI
ƒ~ƒWƒ“ƒiƒ^ƒlƒKƒC Punctum atomus
Class Subclass Order
j ˆŸj –Ú
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
• ‘«j —L”xˆŸj •¿Šá(ƒ}ƒCƒ}ƒC)–Ú
Group
ƒOƒ‹[ƒv

Super Family / Family
‰È–Ú
PUPILLOIDEA(ARIONACEA) PUNCTIDAE
ƒiƒ^ƒlƒKƒC’´‰È ƒiƒ^ƒlƒKƒC‰È
Genus(Subgenus)
‘® (ˆŸ‘®)
Punctum ()
ƒiƒ^ƒlƒKƒC ()
COUNTRY
‘
JAPAN
“ú–{
LOCALITY
ÌWêŠ
Kama-no-sen-kyo, Kamiiso Town, Southern Hokkaido. October 19, 1989.
–kŠC“¹ãˆéŒSãˆé’¬ Š˜‚̐勫 1989”N10ŒŽ19“ú
DISTRIBUTION
•ª•z
Hokkaido to Izu Islands.
–kŠC“¹A¼“‡AŽO‘A¼‹½(ŽRŒ`Œ§)
HABITAT
¶‘§êŠ

DESCRIPTION
à–¾ (Japanese)
LAND SNAILS of JAPANiby Masao AZUMAC1995j p.201 Pl.71 #593


Last modified on 2009/08/25

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
481
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese