Species 学名
Chondrina avenacea lepta (Westerlund, 1887)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カラスムギサナギガイの一種

カラスムギサナギガイの一種 Chondrina avenacea lepta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
Chrysalis Snails
サナギガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
PUPILLOIDEA PUPILLIDAE
サナギガイ超科 サナギガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chondrina ()
カラスムギサナギガイ ()
COUNTRY
Italy
イタリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mulborghetto, Tarvisio, Italy.
イタリア東北部 タルヴィジーオ 1990年9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 6mm

Last modified on 2009/08/27

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese