Species 学名
Siphonaria aspera (Krauss, 1848)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アラナミカラマツ
ARANAMI-KARAMATSU
アラナミカラマツ Siphonaria aspera
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA BASOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 基眼(モノアラガイ)目
Group
グループ
Siphon shells
カラマツガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
SIPHONARIOIDEA SIPHONARIIDAE
カラマツガイ超科 カラマツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Siphonaria ()
カラマツガイ ()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Jeffreys Bay,Port Elizabeth, South Africa. at low tidal on rocks. November 1988. / Shelly Beach, KwaZulu-Natal Province, South Africa.
南アフリカ ポートエリザベス ジェフレイ湾 干潮時の岩礁上 1988年11月 / 南アフリカ クワズール・ナタール州シェリー・ビーチ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 16mm
旧 : カラマツガイの一種 南アフリカ
Last modified on 2016/05/11

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese