Species 学名 Gafrarium tumidum Roeding, 1798
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アラスジケマン
ARASUJI-KEMAN
Tumid Venus
アラスジケマン Gafrarium tumidum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Venus Clams
ハマグリ
Super Family / Family
科目
VENEROIDEA(VENERACEA) VENERIDAE
マルスダレガイ超科 マルスダレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gafrarium ()
ホソスジイナミガイ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Magpog Mangrove area, ,Marinduque Island, Philippines. Intertidal in Mud. October 2007.
フィリピン マリンドゥケ(ボアク)島 潮間帯の泥中 2007年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Ohshima Islands and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
奄美諸島以南; インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Gravel bottoms intertidal to depth of 20m.
潮間帯から20m深の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 33mm

Last modified on 2009/12/21

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
354
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
1007

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese