Species 学名 Euhadra senckenbergiana aomoriensis (Gulick & Pilsbry, 1900)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アオモリマイマイ
AOMORI-MAIMAI
アオモリマイマイ Euhadra senckenbergiana aomoriensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HELICOIDEA BRADYBAENIDAE
マイマイ超科 オナジマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Euhadra ()
マイマイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Hirono Town, Iwate Pref.. August 2009.
岩手県洋野町 2009年8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Aomori, Akita, Iwate, and Miyagi Pref.
青森、秋田、岩手、宮城
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao AZUMA,1995) p.169 Pl.52 #488-6

Length 42mm
黄褐色、滑らかで光沢。色帯は栗色の0204型、無帯、1234型。
Last modified on 2010/01/09

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese