Species 学名
Laternula anatina (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オキナガイ 翁貝
OKINA-GAI
Duck Lantern Clam
オキナガイ 翁貝 Laternula anatina
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA ANOMALODESMACEA PHOLADOMYOIDA
二枚貝綱 異靱帯亜綱 ウミタケモドキ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
THRACIOIDEA LATERNULIDAE
THRACIOIDEA オキナガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Laternula ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nago, Tateyama City, Chiba Pref.. November 2009.
千葉県館山市那古 2009年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Honshu to Kyushu; China coasts; South East Asia; Indian Ocean.
本州から九州; 中国大陸沿岸; 東南アジア; インド洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to depths of 60m in sand and mud.
潮間帯-60m深の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 32mm
殻が非常に薄くもろい貝です。
Last modified on 2010/01/18

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
676
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
372
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
1037

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese