Species Šw–¼
Neophaedusa akiratadai Minato, 1978
˜a–¼
Japanese name
Common name
ƒVƒƒnƒ_ƒMƒZƒ‹ ”’•†‰ŒŠÇ
SHIROHADA-GISERU
ƒVƒƒnƒ_ƒMƒZƒ‹ ”’•†‰ŒŠÇ Neophaedusa akiratadai
Class Subclass Order
j ˆŸj –Ú
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
• ‘«j —L”xˆŸj •¿Šá(ƒ}ƒCƒ}ƒC)–Ú
Group
ƒOƒ‹[ƒv
Door Snails
ƒLƒZƒ‹ƒKƒC
Super Family / Family
‰È–Ú
CLAUSILIOIDEA CLAUSILIIDAE
ƒLƒZƒ‹ƒKƒC’´‰È ƒLƒZƒ‹ƒKƒC‰È
Genus(Subgenus)
‘® (ˆŸ‘®)
Neophaedusa ()
ƒCƒVƒJƒƒMƒZƒ‹ ()
COUNTRY
‘
JAPAN
“ú–{
LOCALITY
ÌWêŠ
Futami Town, Ehime. June 1995.
ˆ¤•QŒ§‘oŠC’¬ 1995”N6ŒŽ
DISTRIBUTION
•ª•z
Ehime (Shikoku)
ˆ¤•QŒ§
HABITAT
¶‘§êŠ

DESCRIPTION
à–¾ (Japanese)
LAND SNAILS of JAPANiby Masao AZUMAC1995j p. 196 Pl.70 #574

Height 11mm
‘½“cºŽ‚ÉŒ£–¼ In honour of Mr. Akira TADA

Last modified on 2010/01/18

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese