Species 学名 Bursa latitudo wolfei Beu, 1981
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スミツキウネボラ
OHKAMI-NARUTO-BORA
スミツキウネボラ Bursa latitudo wolfei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Frog Shells
ナルトボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA BURSIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 オキニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bursa ()
オキニシ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebu, Philippines. Diving.
フィリピン セブ島ダイビング
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines; Hawaii; New Caledonia.
フィリピン; ハワイ; ニューカレドニア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

殻口は薄いピンク色で、内唇から軸唇に欠けて褐色の斑がある。別名:ウルフナルトボラ (仮称)
Last modified on 2017/06/10

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese