Species 学名 Amphidromus lemongensis Dharma,2007
和名
Japanese name
Common name
レモンマレーマイマイ (仮称)
REMON-MAREI-MAIMAI
レモンマレーマイマイ (仮称) Amphidromus lemongensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CAMAENOIDEA CAMAENIDAE
ナンバンマイマイ超科 ナンバンマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Amphidromus ()
マレーマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Lemong, southern Sumatra, Indonesia. On the tree after rain.
インドネシア スマトラ島南部 雨後の木の上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indonesia
インドネシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 52mm
左右巻きあり
Last modified on 2010/05/15

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese