Species 学名 Luchuhadra largillierti (Pfeiffer, 1849)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シラユキヤマタカマイマイ
SHIRAYUKI-YAMATAKA-MAIMAI
シラユキヤマタカマイマイ Luchuhadra largillierti
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CAMAENOIDEA CAMAENIDAE
ナンバンマイマイ超科 ナンバンマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Luchuhadra ()
オキナワヤマタカマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Katsubu-dake Mountain, Okinawa.
沖縄県嘉津宇岳
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa Island.
沖縄本島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Breadth 20mm
死殻 dead shell
Last modified on 2010/06/12

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese