Species 学名 Septifer sp. ?
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アラヒメイガイの近似種 未詳

アラヒメイガイの近似種 未詳 Septifer ?
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA PTERIOMORPHIA MYTILOIDA
二枚貝綱 翼形亜綱 イガイ目
Group
グループ
Sea Mussels
イガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MYTILOIDEA(MYTILACEA) MYTILIDAE
イガイ超科 イガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Septifer ()
クジャクガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. Gill nets from 60m to 70m deep.
和歌山県日高郡南部町堺 刺し網60-70m深 2005年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 6mm

Last modified on 2010/06/22

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese