Species 学名 Amphidromus inconstans Fulton, 1898
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アロールマレーマイマイ (仮称)
AROHRU-MAREY-MAIMAI
アロールマレーマイマイ (仮称) Amphidromus inconstans
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CAMAENOIDEA CAMAENIDAE
ナンバンマイマイ超科 ナンバンマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Amphidromus ()
マレーマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Alor Island, East of Flores, Lesser Sunda Islands, Indonesia. January 2009.
インドネシア スンダ列島アロール島 2009年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indonesia (Alor Island and Flores Island)
インドネシア (フローレス島、アロール島)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 29mm

Last modified on 2010/07/05

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese