Species 学名
Hemiplecta abbasi W.J.M. Massen, 2009
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アッバスオオマイマイ (仮称)
ABBASU-OHMAIMAI
アッバスオオマイマイ (仮称) Hemiplecta abbasi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LIMACOIDEA HELICARIONIDAE
コウラナメクジ超科 ベッコウマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Hemiplecta ()
ネプチューンオオマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mount Rajabasa, near summit, South Lampung, South Sumatra Island, Indonesia. August 2009.
インドネシア南スマトラ島 ランプン ラジャバサ山の山頂付近 2009年8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sumatra, Indonesia.
インドネシアスマトラ島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Breadth 45mm
黒に近い赤褐色の殻表に、ルーペで見ると流れ模様の細かい彫刻をめぐらします。フィリピンのミンダナオオオマイマイLamarckiella mindanaensis に良く似ています。
Last modified on 2015/05/29

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese