Species Šw–¼ Sinoennea iwakawa (Pilsbry, 1900)
˜a–¼
Japanese name
Common name
ƒ^ƒƒ‰ƒKƒC •UŠL
TAWARA-GAI
ƒ^ƒƒ‰ƒKƒC •UŠL Sinoennea iwakawa
Class Subclass Order
j ˆŸj –Ú
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
• ‘«j —L”xˆŸj •¿Šá(ƒ}ƒCƒ}ƒC)–Ú
Group
ƒOƒ‹[ƒv

Super Family / Family
‰È–Ú
STREPTAXOIDEA STREPTAXIDAE
ƒlƒWƒŒƒKƒC’´‰È ƒ^ƒƒ‰ƒKƒC(ƒlƒWƒŒƒKƒC)‰È
Genus(Subgenus)
‘® (ˆŸ‘®)
Sinoennea ()
ƒ^ƒƒ‰ƒKƒC ()
COUNTRY
‘
JAPAN
“ú–{
LOCALITY
ÌWêŠ
Koto, Kamiagata Town, Nagasaki. May 1976.
’·èŒ§ãŒ§ŒSãŒ§’¬‹Õ1976”N5ŒŽ
DISTRIBUTION
•ª•z
Honshu and Shikoku and Kyushu.
–{BAŽl‘A‹ãB
HABITAT
¶‘§êŠ

DESCRIPTION
à–¾ (Japanese)
LAND SNAILS of JAPANiby Masao AZUMAC1995j p.181 Pl.64 #513

Height 3mm

Last modified on 2010/09/25

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
480
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese