Species 学名 Amphidromus laevus kissensis Rolle, 1903
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キサルヒダリマキツヤマレーマイマイ
KISARU-HIDARIMAKI-TSUYA-MAREYMAIMAI
キサルヒダリマキツヤマレーマイマイ Amphidromus laevus kissensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CAMAENOIDEA CAMAENIDAE
ナンバンマイマイ超科 ナンバンマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Amphidromus ()
マレーマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
West Kisar Island, South Maluku Islands. May 2009.
インドネシア マルク諸島南(東ティモール付近) キサル島西 2009年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
INDONESIA(Kisar Island)
インドネシア(キサル島)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 34mm
always sinistral. 常に左巻 白地に小豆色の帯とごく薄い茶色のラインをめぐらします。キサル島の型で、横縞模様にも変異がみられます。左巻きの個体のみです。
Last modified on 2013/06/03

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese