Species 学名
Helicostyla annulata (Sowerby, 1841)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タマゴタニシマイマイ
TAMAGO-TANISHI-MAIMAI
Annulated Helicostyla
タマゴタニシマイマイ Helicostyla annulata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HELICOIDEA BRADYBAENIDAE
マイマイ超科 オナジマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Helicostyla ()
タニシマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Northern Luzon Island, Philippines. 1970.
フィリピン ルソン島北部 1970年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines (Luzon Island)
フィリピン(ルソン島)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 23mm
黄色のフォーム 他に色帯があるものもある
Last modified on 2010/11/16

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
173
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese