Species 学名
Adelomelon ancilla (Lightfoot, 1786)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アデロメロンボラ
ADERO-MERON-BORA
Maidser Vant Volute
アデロメロンボラ Adelomelon ancilla
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Volutes
ガクフボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA VOLUTIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Adelomelon ()
アデロメロン ()
COUNTRY
ARGENTINA
アルゼンチン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ushuaia, Fuego Island, Argentina. 100-200m deep. January 2008.
アルゼンチン ティエラ・デル・フエゴ ウシュアイア沖 トロール 100-200m深 2008年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Uruguay to Argentina
ウルグアイからアルゼンチン
HABITAT
生息場所
Offshore.
沖合
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

15cm前後
Last modified on 2010/12/08

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
218
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese