Species 学名
Gyraulus albus (Muller, 1774)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハブタエヒラマキガイ (欧州)

White Ramshorn
ハブタエヒラマキガイ (欧州) Gyraulus albus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA BASOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 基眼(モノアラガイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
PLANORBOIDEA PLANORBIDAE
ヒラマキガイ超科 ヒラマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gyraulus ()
ヒラマキガイ ()
COUNTRY
BELGIUM
ベルギー
LOCALITY
採集場所
Shoten, Belgium.b May 1, 1976.
ベルギー 1976年5月1日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Europe.
ヨーロッパ
HABITAT
生息場所
among weed on mud bottoms.
淡水の泥底の水草の間
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 4mm
日本のハブラエヒラマキ Gyraulus illibatus とは別種とされる。
Last modified on 2012/10/31

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese