Species 学名
Incaglaia adusta tumens (Haas, 1955)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ペルーのキセルガイの仲間02

ペルーのキセルガイの仲間02 Incaglaia adusta tumens
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
Door Snails
キセルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CLAUSILIOIDEA CLAUSILIIDAE
キセルガイ超科 キセルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Incaglaia ()
()
COUNTRY
PERU
ペルー
LOCALITY
採集場所
Izcuchaca, Tayacaja, Huancavelica, Peru. On limestone at 2850m high by local people, November 2000.
ペルー ワンカベリカ 標高2850m石灰岩の上2000年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Peru.
ペルー
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 17mm

Last modified on 2010/12/15

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese