Species 学名 Lepidodesma languilati (Heude, 1874)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チヂミドブガイ

チヂミドブガイ Lepidodesma languilati
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA PALAEOHETERODONTA UNIONOIDA
二枚貝綱 古異歯亜綱 イシ(サンカク)ガイ目
Group
グループ
Mussels
イシガイ(ドブガイ)
Super Family / Family
科目
UNIONOIDEA UNIONIDAE
イシガイ超科 イシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lepidodesma ()
チヂミドブガイ ()
COUNTRY
PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA共和国
中華人民共和国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Suya lake, Zhumadian, Henan Province, China.
中華人民共和国 河南省南部 駐馬店 宿?湖
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hubei ,Hunan, Henan , Anhui, Zhejiang, Jiangxi, Jiangsu
湖北省, 山東省南四湖、河南省宿?湖、安徽省、浙江省、江西省等中国中南部, 江蘇省
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 140x102x74mm
中国名=高??皮蚌 中国経済的軟体動物 p.215 食用もしくは飼料になる。美味…と書いてあるところもある。
Last modified on 2013/04/23

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
591
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese