Species 学名 Oliva semmelinki Schepman, 1891
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アカフマクラ
AKAFU-MALIRA
アカフマクラ Oliva semmelinki
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Olive Shells
マクラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA OLIVIDAE OLIVINAE
アクキガイ超科 マクラガイ科 マクラガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva ()
マクラガイ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Balicasag Island, Province of Bohol , Philippines. Tangle nets, 50-60m deep. January 1980.
フィリピンボホール州バリカサグ島タングルネット50-60m深 1980年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
PHILIPPINES; INDONESIA
フィリピン、インドネシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 23mm

Last modified on 2011/02/26

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese