Species 学名 Tonna luteostoma (Kuster, 1857)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヤツシロガイ
YATSUSHIRO-GAI
Gold-mouthed Tun
ヤツシロガイ Tonna luteostoma
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Tun Shells
ヤツシロガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA TONNIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 ヤツシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tonna ()
ヤツシロガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. Gill nets from 20m to 30m deep. December 2010./Off Mogi Fishing port, Nagasaki. 50-100m deep. August 1976. / Port Elizabeth, South Africa.
和歌山県日高郡南部町堺 刺し網 20-30m深 2010年12月 /長崎県茂木漁港沖 50-100m深 1976年8月 / 南アフリカ ポートエリザベス
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hokkaido and southward, Japan.
北海道南部以南
HABITAT
生息場所
Fine sand bottom, 10-200m deep.
10-200m深の細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 46mm

Last modified on 2017/03/10

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
118
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
281

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese