Species 学名 Asperitas rareguttata (Mousson, 1849)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホクロメダママイマイ
HOKURO-MEDAMA-MAIMAI
Rarely spotted Asperitas
ホクロメダママイマイ Asperitas rareguttata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LIMACOIDEA ARIOPHANTIDAE
コウラナメクジ超科 マラッカベッコウマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Asperitas ()
メダママイマイ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Alor Island, East of Flores, Lesser Sunda Islands, Indonesia. March 2009.
インドネシア スンダ列島アロール島 2009年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
East of Flores, Lesser Sunda Islands, Indonesia.
インドネシア スンダ列島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 33mm
Last modified on 2011/04/22

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese