Species 学名
Conus archiepiscopus Hwass, 1792
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カトリックイモ
KATORIKKU-IMO
カトリックイモ Conus archiepiscopus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus ()
()
COUNTRY
Madagascar
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Shallow water, Tulear, Madagascar.
別名 : フトコモンタガヤサンミナシ マダガスカル チュレアール 浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indian Ocean
インド洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 59mm

Last modified on 2011/05/10

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese