Species 学名 Euhadra idzumonis (Pilsbry & Gulick, 1900)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イズモマイマイ
IZUMO-MZIMZI
イズモマイマイ Euhadra idzumonis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HELICOIDEA BRADYBAENIDAE
マイマイ超科 オナジマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Euhadra ()
マイマイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Iwakuchi City, Yamaguchi. June 2011/ Niimi City, Okayama Pref.. March 1999. / Oki, Shimane, 2011.
山口県岩国市2011年6月/ 岡山県新見市1999年3月/ 島根県隠岐 2011年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Chugoku Region
中国地方
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
"LAND SNAILS of JAPANp.169 #490
Width 46mm (Oki Islands)

Last modified on 2012/09/28

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese