Species 学名
Bursa awatii Ray, 1949
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒロクチウネボラ
HIROKUCHI-UNE-BORA
Awati Frog Shell
ヒロクチウネボラ Bursa awatii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Frog Shells
ナルトボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA BURSIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 オキニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bursa ()
()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Balicasag Island, Province of Bohol , Philippines. 60-70m deep. January 1990. / Near off Manado, Sulawesi Island, Indonesia. In shallow water in 2015.
フィリピンボホール州バリカサグ島 60-70m深 1990年1月 / インドネシア スラウェシ(旧セレベス)島北東マナドゥ近郊 浅海 2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
India to Philippines.
インドからフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
180-500m deep.
180-500m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 78mm

Last modified on 2016/03/24

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
127
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese