Species 学名
Chrysallis aspersa (Grateloup, 1839)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サメハダタケノコマイマイ
SAMEHADA-TAKENOKO-MAIMAI
サメハダタケノコマイマイ Chrysallis aspersa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HELICOIDEA BRADYBAENIDAE
マイマイ超科 オナジマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chrysallis ()
クリフタケノコマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mindoro, Philippines. In the forest in 2006.
フィリピン ミンドロ島 森の中 2006年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Chrysallis aspera Zilch, 1982

Height 62mm
別名 : ウズラタケノコマイマイ
Last modified on 2011/08/26

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
183
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese