Species 学名
Phoenicobius aratus (Sowerby, 1841)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒダトリナンバンマイマイ
HIDATORI-NANBAN-MAIMAI
Furrowed Helicostyla
ヒダトリナンバンマイマイ Phoenicobius aratus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HELICOIDEA BRADYBAENIDAE
マイマイ超科 オナジマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Phoenicobius ()
ヒダトリナンバンマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mindoro, Philippines. In the forest in 1980s.
フィリピン ミンドロ 森の中 1980年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布

フィリピン(ミンドロ)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 45mm

Last modified on 2011/08/26

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
186
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese