Species 学名
Calocochlia albaiensis (Sowerby, 1841)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アルバイカスリマイマイ
ARUBAI-KASURI-MAIMAI
Albay Calocochlia
アルバイカスリマイマイ Calocochlia albaiensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HELICOIDEA BRADYBAENIDAE
マイマイ超科 オナジマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Calocochlia ()
カスリマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Albay, southeastern Luzon, Philippines. 2008. / Tubaran, Lanao del Sur, Mindanao, Philippines. 2015.
フィリピン ルソン島南東アルバイ 2008年/ フィリピンミンダナオ島ラナオデルスル州トゥバラン 2015年ミンダナオ島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 39mm
ルソン島アルバイ地方などに棲息します。ミンダナオトゥバランのform? ルソン島の個体より小ぶりで殻が薄い。
Last modified on 2015/11/07

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
169
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese