Species 学名 Calocochlia pulcherrima (Sowerby, 1841)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アデヤカカスリマイマイ
ADEYAKA-KASURI-MAIMAI
Most Beautiful Calocochlia
アデヤカカスリマイマイ Calocochlia pulcherrima
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HELICOIDEA BRADYBAENIDAE
マイマイ超科 オナジマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Calocochlia ()
カスリマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cagayan Valley, Luzon, Philippines. 2008. /Tarlac City, Province of Tarlac, Luzon, Philippines, between January and February, 2015.
フィリピン ルソン島北部カガヤン渓谷 2008年/ フィリピン ルソン島タルラック州タルラック市 2015年1-2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
PHILIPPINES(Luzon Island)
フィリピン(ルソン島)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 40mm
キイロオマツリマイマイ(C. festiva) に良く似るが、サイズが小さいことと。キューティクルの模様が多いこと(成長脈に沿って渦巻く個体もある)で区別されます。黄色のほかに茶色、オレンジ等の色彩変異がある。臍孔は閉じる。
C. pulcherrima forma luzonica (Sowerby, 1842) = ルソンカスリマイマイ
Last modified on 2016/07/27

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
169
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese