Species 学名
Neptunea arthritica (Bernardi, 1857)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメエゾボラ
HIME-EZO-BORA
Arthritic Whelks
ヒメエゾボラ Neptunea arthritica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Buccinum Whelks
エゾバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 エゾバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neptunea (Neptunea)
エゾボラ (エゾボラ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Erimo-Town, Hokkaido. At low tide. July 2010.
北海道えりも町 干潮時 2010年7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Joban to Hokkaido and Japan Sea.
常磐から北海道、日本海
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 100m deep.
潮間帯から100m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 79mm w/o

Last modified on 2011/09/29

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
165
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
473

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese