Species 学名 Bulinus tropicus (Krauss, 1848)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アフリカのヒラマキガイの仲間02

アフリカのヒラマキガイの仲間02 Bulinus tropicus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA BASOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 基眼(モノアラガイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
PLANORBOIDEA PLANORBIDAE BULININAE
ヒラマキガイ超科 ヒラマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bulinus ()
()
COUNTRY
Democratic Republic of Congo
コンゴ民主共和国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mitwaba, ex-Katanga D.R. Congo in 1958.
コンゴ民主共和国 カタンガ州ミトワバ 1958年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Bulinus snails are known host for Schistosoma haematobium.
Height 9mm
Bulinus属はビルハルツ住血吸虫の中間宿主として知られています。
Last modified on 2011/10/11

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese