Species 学名
Peronaeus ameghinoi (Ihering, 1908)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アメギノミカンマイマイ (仮称)
AMEGINO-MIKAN-MAIMAI
アメギノミカンマイマイ (仮称) Peronaeus ameghinoi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BULIMULOIDEA BULIMULIDAE
トウガタマイマイ超科 トウガタマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Peronaeus ()
()
COUNTRY
Argentina
アルゼンチン
LOCALITY
採集場所
El Condor, Rio Negro, Argentina. Taken on vegetation at 1900m. November 2001. Leg. T. Narosky.
アルゼンチン リオ・ネグロ県エル・コンドル 標高1900mの灌木の上 2001年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Argentina
アルゼンチン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 21mm
縦筋模様が入るタイプと模様が無いタイプがあります。
Last modified on 2011/10/19

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese