Species 学名
Bulimulus apodemetes (Orbigny, 1835)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アポデメツトウガタマイマイ (仮称)
APODEMETSU-TOUGATA-MAIMAI
アポデメツトウガタマイマイ (仮称) Bulimulus apodemetes
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BULIMULOIDEA BULIMULIDAE
トウガタマイマイ超科 トウガタマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bulimulus ()
ガダルーペトウガタマイマ ()
COUNTRY
Argentina
アルゼンチン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Beside Guachipas River, Salta Prov.. Argentina. Under plants in sandy area at 1600 m. September 2007.
アルゼンチン サルタ州グアチパス川のそばの標高1600mの砂地の植物の下。 2007年9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 19mm

Last modified on 2011/10/19

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese