Species 学名 Blasicrura teres alisonae Burgess, 1983
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アリスンエダカラ
ALISUN-EDAKARA
アリスンエダカラ Blasicrura teres alisonae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Blasicrura ()
ヨツメダカラ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Oahu Island, Hawaii. Diving at the depth of 15m. / Ewa edge of Pearl Harbor, Oahu, Hawaii. Diving 30m deep. September 22, 1992.
ハワイ オアフ島ダイビング15m深 / ハワイ オアフ島パールハーバー ダイビング 30m深 1992年9月22日
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 31mm

Last modified on 2016/05/07

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese