Species 学名 Meretrix lamarckii Deshayes, 1853
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チョウセンハマグリ
CHOSEN-HAMAGURI
Korean hard clam
チョウセンハマグリ Meretrix lamarckii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Venus Clams
ハマグリ
Super Family / Family
科目
VENEROIDEA(VENERACEA) VENERIDAE
マルスダレガイ超科 マルスダレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Meretrix ()
ハマグリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
On the Oharai Beach, Ibaraki. April 2010.
茨城県大洗海水浴場 砂浜上 2010年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kashima Sea and southward, Japan; Taiwan, Philippines.
鹿島灘以南; 台湾、フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms faced to the open sea in subtidal to 20m deep .
潮下帯から20m深の外海に面した砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 74x55mm

Last modified on 2011/11/25

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
1019

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese