Species 学名 Phos roseatus Hinds, 1844
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アカトクサバイ
AKA-TOKUSA-BAI
Rosy Phos
アカトクサバイ Phos roseatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Phos Whelks
トクサバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 エゾバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Phos ()
トクサバイ ()
COUNTRY
Vietnam
ベトナム
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Mui Nam Tram, Viet Nam. Trawled 5-15m deep. / Aliguay Island, near Mindanao, Philippines. Trawled 150-200m. November 2000. / Dredged Calituban Island, off Bohol, Philippines. 2016.
ベトナム ナトゥラン沖 トロール5-15m深/フィリピン ミンダナオ近海アリグアイ島 トロール150-200m深 2000年11月 / フィリピン ボホール島沖 カリツバン島ドレッジ 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Philippines; Australia.
紀伊半島以南;フィリピン;オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

50-200m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Antillophos roseatus (Hinds, 1844)

Height 32mm

Last modified on 2017/06/16

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
168
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
475

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese