Species 学名 Spixia maculosa (Doering, 1875)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アマイロマダラクチトジギセル (仮称)
AMAIRO-MADARA-KUCHITOJI-GISERU
アマイロマダラクチトジギセル (仮称) Spixia maculosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BULIMULOIDEA ODONTOSTOMIDAE
トウガタマイマイ超科 オニグチギセル科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Spixia ()
スジイリクチトジギセル ()
COUNTRY
Argentina
アルゼンチン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cerro Uritorco, Cordoba Province, Argentina. Taken on forest logs on April 2002.
アルゼンチン コルドバ州 森の丸太の上 2002年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Argentina
アルゼンチン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 17mm

Last modified on 2011/12/27

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese