Species 学名 Alopia plumbea rossmaessleri H. Nordsieck, 1977
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アクマノタニギセル (仮称)
AKUMANOTANI-GISERU
アクマノタニギセル (仮称) Alopia plumbea rossmaessleri
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
Door Snails
キセルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CLAUSILIOIDEA CLAUSILIIDAE
キセルガイ超科 キセルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Alopia ()
()
COUNTRY
ROMANIA
ルーマニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Valley of Dracului, Piatra Mare mountains, southeast of Brasov, Romania. August 9, 2000.
ルーマニア ブラショフ県ブラショフ南東Piatra Mare山地 悪魔の谷 2000年8月9日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Romania (Valley of Dracului, Piatra Mare mountains, Southern Carpathians)
ルーマニア (カルパチア山系トランシルバニア 悪魔の谷)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Alopia plumbeaの殻表に皺(成長脈)がりスマートな形の、Piatra Moreの型
Last modified on 2012/02/26

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese