Species 学名
Littoraria ardouiniana (Heude, 1885)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カスリウズラタマキビ
KASURI-UZURATAMAKIBI
カスリウズラタマキビ Littoraria ardouiniana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Winkles
タマキビガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA LITTORINIDAE
タマキビ超科 タマキビガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Littoraria ()
ウズラタマキビ ()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mali, New Taipei City, Taiwan. Mangrove swamp in the estuary.
台湾新北市 八里区 河口のマングローブ(紅樹林)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa and southward, Japan; Southeast Asia.
沖縄以南; 東南アジア
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal on mangroves.
潮間帯のマングローブの木の上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 23mm
中国名 : 翻唇玉黍螺
Last modified on 2012/03/07

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
139

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese