Species 学名 Aspella lamellosa (Dunker, 1870)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アラボリモロハボラ
ARABORI-MOROHABORA
アラボリモロハボラ Aspella lamellosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Murexes
アクキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 アクキガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Aspella ()
モロハボラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Shiono, Kushimoto Town, Wakayama. 10-30m deep.
和歌山県串本町潮岬沖10-30m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan;Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean.
紀伊半島以南;熱帯インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Rock rubble bottom, subtidal to 10m deep.
潮下帯-10m深までの岩礫
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 13mm

Last modified on 2012/03/13

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
180
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
375

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese