Species 学名 Satsuma bacca Pfeiffer, 1865
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アコウマイマイ 海口蝸牛
AKOU-MAIMAI
アコウマイマイ 海口蝸牛 Satsuma bacca
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CAMAENOIDEA CAMAENIDAE
ナンバンマイマイ超科 ナンバンマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Satsuma ()
ニッポンマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
In bough 1-2m or under wet fallen leaves, Checheng Township, Pingtung County, south Taiwan. September 24, 2011.
台湾南部屏東縣車城郷山區(海口山)木の上 2011年9月 24日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Taiwan.
台湾南部海口山(固有種)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Camaena bacca
中国名: 阿猴蝸牛 地域固有種 Endemic species. Width 25mm 日本では殆どみられない1230型
Last modified on 2012/03/20

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
502
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese