Species 学名 Satsuma succincta rubrotincta (Kuroda,1941)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アカフヒシマイマイ
AKAFU-HISHI-MAIMAI
アカフヒシマイマイ Satsuma succincta rubrotincta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CAMAENOIDEA CAMAENIDAE
ナンバンマイマイ超科 ナンバンマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Satsuma ()
ニッポンマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Pingtung County, south Taiwan. October, 2011.
台湾南部屏東縣琉球郷 濡れた落ち葉の下 2011年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
TAIWAN(Liouciou Township)
台湾(琉球郷:小琉球)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Camaena succincta rubrotincta

中国名: 紅菱蝸牛  Width 20mm 屏東県(へいとうけん)沖の小琉球と呼ばれる島の固有種 Endemic species of Xiaoliuqiu
Last modified on 2012/03/23

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese