Species 学名 Aegista lautsi brachylasia (Schmacker et Boettger, 1891)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウブゲカドマイマイ
UBUGE-KADO-MAIMAI
ウブゲカドマイマイ Aegista lautsi brachylasia
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HELICOIDEA BRADYBAENIDAE
マイマイ超科 オナジマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Aegista ()
オオベソマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Siaoliouciou, Pingdong County, south Taiwan. Under wet fallen leaves. October, 2011.
台湾南部屏東県西 小琉球島 落ち葉の下 2011年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Taiwan
台湾(台南)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

中国名: 絨盾蝸牛 Length 13mm

Last modified on 2012/04/10

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese