Species 学名
Aegista aemula (Gude, 1900)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チクヤケマイマイ
CHIKUYA-KEMAIMAI
チクヤケマイマイ Aegista aemula
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HELICOIDEA BRADYBAENIDAE
マイマイ超科 オナジマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Aegista (Plectotropis)
オオベソマイマイ (ケマイマイ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kamikamagari-Cho, Kure City, Hiroshima. 2011.
広島県呉市蒲刈町 2011年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Chugoku Regionl Oki Isl.; Northern Kyushu.
中国地方; 隠岐島;九州北部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
原色日本陸産貝類図鑑 p.148 pl.41 #434
Width 12mm
Last modified on 2012/05/03

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese